Wednesday, 31 August 2011

15 Weird Facts Tag

Hey everyone!
Today I want to share a fun tag with you guys, the 15 Weird Facts About Me Tag! Let's get started, here are my weird facts!



#1. What's a nickname only your family calls you?I actually don't have a real one! My family calls me Mia, which is closer to my real name, and my friends call me Misch, which I use all the time. But nothing extraordinary!
#2. What's a weird habit of yours?

That's hard...Let's see, I always have to split my hair right. I have really long hair, and wear it down most of the time. Then I want on my left and right shoulder some strands, and also on my back. But their mustn't be too much hair on either part. So I keep separating my hair all the time, which is kinda weird...
#3. Do you have any weird phobias?
Not really anything weird, just this one thing: I can't stand insects in my room at night. When there's something on my wall, and I switch off the light, I freak out because I can't tell where it is and what it's gonna do. Even though they're harmless most of the time, I just hate that.

#4. What's a song you secretly love to blast and belt out when you're alone?
I always always sing when I'm alone. My voice is really not made for singing, and I'm not musical at all, but I always sing something. Nothing special, just always the first thing that comes to my mind.

#5. What's one of your biggest pet peeves?
I hate it when people talk about things they have no idea of. Just to be cool, or something. That's what annoys me about all the time.

#6. What's one of your nervous habits?
I always have to have something to play with in my hands. No matter what it is, I have to touch something.

#7. What side of the bed do you sleep on?
The left side. My bed is on a wall, and the left side is facing the room, not the wall. Between my bed and the wall there is a little gap, and I secretly feel like when something's coming from underneath my bed back there, I can escape faster ;) Silly, I know.

#8. What was your first stuffed animal and it's name?
It was an elephant and I got it a few days after my birth. It was called Pepe and I had several Pepes because I would always have them with me, drag them everywhere and do everything with them.

#9. What's the drink you always order at starbucks?
Just the regular Latte Macchiato. At McDonald's, however, I always get a Mocha Frappé.

#10. What's a beauty rule you preach, but never actually practice?
I'm ashamed to admit this, but I don't really wash my make-up brushes regularly. I tell everyone to do that, and I know it's important, but I somehow always forget about it! And then, after several weeks, I wonder why they are so dirty...Bad, I know!

#11. Which way do you face in the shower?
The front side, so I can see the room though my transparent shower doors.

#12. Do you have any 'weird' body 'skills'?
No, unfortunately I don't. :/

#13. What's your favorite comfort food thats 'bad' but you love to eat it anyways?
Chocolate. I know chocolate's not really bad, but in the amount I eat it, it probably is. Chocolate always works, no matter what time.

#14. What's a phrase or exclamation you always say?
I always say "yay". That might not sound that weird, but among the people I know, really nobody says that.

#15. Time to sleep, what are you actually wearing?
PJ's. Most of the time a over-sized tee and and shorts. But it's all about being comfortable, and I can't stand wearing too much, because then it's so warm.


These are my weird facts! I'd really love to read yours! If you do this tag, or already did it, please leave me the link in the comments!
I'll talk to you later,
xoxo, Misch

6 comments:

  1. Funny!
    We have some answers in common. I HATE insects, you can't imagine how much!
    I can't stand people talking about something they have no idea at all.
    Of course, I am chocolate lover, haha!
    Let's see if I am brave enough to give so many details about me ;-)

    ReplyDelete
  2. @Salander: haha, that's so cool, finally someone who understands me ;)
    I'd love to see your answers :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. nice blog... have a view of my blog when free.. http://www.lonelyreload.com (A Growing Teenager Diary) .. do leave me some comment / guide if can.. if interested can follow my blog...

    ReplyDelete
  4. @Mr Lonely: thanks :) I'll have a look at it, thanks for sharing :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. Wow! I did it!!! I have it as draft, I will publish it soon :-)

    ReplyDelete
  6. @Salander: great! I can't wait to see it :)

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for leaving a comment, I am very happy about every single one. Please respect that I will not allow disrespectful or rude contents.